Arthur Arena, Venues (Arthur Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom Rep
L (1-9)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[AR-3-11]
Novice
W (16-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NR-R-09]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (5-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[AR-3-16]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Midget LL
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLB-S-009]
Midget LL
W (8-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLM-S-008]
Initiation - IP1 - Blue
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
W (13-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[NR-R-04]
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PR-4-03]
Bantam LL
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (9-0)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLB-S-008]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLB-S-003]
Midget LL
L (1-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLM-S-005]
Initiation - IP1 - Blue
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
W (7-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NR-R-02]
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[AR-3-14]
Peewee Rep
L (1-6)
3:05 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PR-4-07]
18192021222324
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
1:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[AR-3-13]
Bantam LL
W (6-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLB-S-010]
Midget LL
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold
11:45 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Initiation - IP1 - Blue
11:45 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
Atom Rep
L (0-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[AR-3-10]
Peewee Rep
L (3-8)
3:05 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PR-4-02]
252627282930Dec 01
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Novice
6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:55 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard AE
[PR-4-06]
Bantam LL
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LLB-S-001]
Midget LL
W (12-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLM-S-007]
Novice
W (6-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[1]
Preschool
11:45 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
Novice
W (11-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores
[3]
Atom Rep
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice
L (6-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[2]
Peewee Rep
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
L (4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Midget LL
L (4-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (10-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLM-S-010]
Tyke
11:45 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Novice
W (7-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NR-R-05]
Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PR-4-08]
Bantam LL
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Team Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Arthur Arena
158 Domville St , Arthur, ON  N0G 1A0
  • Current Season

    24 - 16 - 2
  • All-Time

    266 - 350 - 56
Printed from arthurminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 1:02 AM