Arthur Arena, Venues (Arthur Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Preschool
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Tyke
11:45 AM
vs. Guelph
Initiation - IP2 - Gold
11:45 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
Novice
W (8-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[NR-R-07]
Preschool
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Novice
1:30 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (11-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLB-S-002]
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-10)
8:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-P-DD-PB1]
Initiation - IP2 - Gold
11:45 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Initiation - IP1 - Blue & Preschool
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
1:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
Peewee Rep
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
1:30 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
2:25 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[WA-L-B1]
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NR-R-10]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[LLB-S-007]
Midget LL
W (8-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 1
[LLM-S-004]
Tyke
11:45 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Initiation - IP1 - Blue
11:45 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Novice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-P-DD-PB3]
20212223242526
Initiation - IP1 - Blue & Initiation - IP2 - Gold
1:30 PM-2:05 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[O-AT-DD-PA1]
Novice
W (13-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[NR-R-06]
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LLB-S-004]
Midget LL
L (1-10)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[LLM-S-003]
Preschool
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WP-G-N01]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[O-AT-DD-PD1]
Novice
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLM-S-006]
Initiation - IP2 - Gold
11:45 AM
vs. Minto Minto - IP3
Tyke
11:45 AM
vs. Orangeville Orangeville Green
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[O-AT-DD-PD3]
Initiation - IP1 - Blue & Initiation - IP2 - Gold
2:35 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
W (8-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Initiation - IP2 - Gold & Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practic
Tyke & Initiation - IP1 - Blue
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke
11:45 AM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
Initiation - IP1 - Blue
11:45 AM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:40 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Arthur Arena
158 Domville St , Arthur, ON  N0G 1A0
  • Current Season

    39 - 21 - 4
  • All-Time

    281 - 355 - 58
Printed from arthurminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 11:31 PM